Fostoria City Schools

Home of the Redmen

FIES Honor Roll - 4th Nine Weeks

Congratulations to the following Fostoria Intermediate Honor Roll students:

3rd Grade

All A’s

Laney Bauman, Josiah Brose, Sophia Brose, Jacob Brown, Winnie Cobb, Olivia Colvin, Kaliyah Day, Aidan Dillon, Hayley Edwards, Adelayde Guernsey, Andreas Hopkins, Ariyah Leaf, Kensly Robinson, Sophia Schmidt, Andrew Siebenaller, Ariana Zuehlke

3rd Grade Honors

Xavier Banks, Stella Baxter, Cameron Bentz, Alexander Buess, Christian Castillo, Madelyn Ceravolo, Mason Cooley, Kylie Desbin, Evan Dorman, Isabella Engle, Dameetrie Essex, Adonis Ferguson, October Frederick, Kayla Gamble, Adylyn Grine, Jason Haase, Tayshawn Harrison, Ameliana Haughawout, Ella Holmes, Alivea Houghtaling, Omarius Hugley, Jazariah Jones, Casen Kunkel, Domanick Lewis, Autumn Marshall, Alauna Mendoza, Keira Metzger, Andrew Montgomery, Jesaiah Morton, Alexander Murphy, Gavin Phelan, Damien Ralph, Desirea Reasons, Elizabeth Rood, Benjamin Sanchez, Marisol Sarmiento, Grady Sauber, Mikela Sauval, AntJuan Scott, Jace Snyder, Clarissa St. Clair-Rickard, Biak Sung, Keyyinah Thomas, Jesse James Torres, Maxwell Trent, Tristan Vance, Gabriel Wagner, Brin Weidner, Isabella Zeigler

4th Grade

ALL A’s

Kylee Betzold, Abygail Bisson, Carter Breitigam, Joshua Carman, Karah Chambers, Braden Clouse, Leah Cochran, Alaska Crane, Royal Ferguson, Morrigan Flinders, Shane Haughawout, Xavior Hook, Marcus Hucke, Lamont Johnson, Chloe Mercado, Gerry Morton, Raeghen Phelan, Taniyah Poole, Samuel Rietzke, Arianna Rodriquez, Briar Shaver, Landan Sherman, Dawson Smith, Z’Karah Tucker, Trinity Williamson, Reese Young

4th Grade Honors

Aden Affholder, Erin Auble, Alyssa Branham, Kaleb Burgess, Baylee Caudill, Alicia Ceravolo, Julia Cook, Jayden Costilla, Hunter Cunningham, Leandro Diaz, Stephen Esquivel, Pa’Rel Fant, Kadyn Fuerstenau, Are’mani Hernandez, Barrett Hernandez, Adriana Hinojosa-Gonzales, Donovan James, Caira Johnson, Kamari Johnson, Seth Johnson, Cruz Kammeyer, Russell Keckler, Lilliana Keels, Madisyn Kimble, Anthony Kleinmark, Andrew Lira, Brooklyn Macias, Aysia McBeth, Mckayla Medina, Riley Moyer, Andrew Phillips, Jacob Powell, Reece Ramirez, Hailey Raymor, Brooklyn Scharp, Lucas Seagro, Sebastian Seem, Jazmine Sheridan, Caleb Singleton, Trishiyonna Smith, Lucas Smothers, Warren Snowden, Tyler Stahl, Boston Trent, Amarius Amir Velazquez, Addison Wright

5th Grade

All A’s

Lincoln Augsburger, Aryianna Branch, Genevieve Fulk, Santiana Galvan, Lashay King, Cash Mendoza, Megan Ritter, Claudia Sarmiento, Daishaughn Settles, Dante Tellez, Averie Tiell, Gulmaro Vargas-Tovias

5th Grade Honors

Nicholas Barlekamp, Wilbur Bullock, Alyssia Clouse, Trinity Courtney, Seth Deal, Brayden Garvey, Jesse Good, Gabriella Guzman, Kameron Heiserman, Blake Hernandez, Jyllian Holman, Alexzander Houghtaling, Amirah Johnson, Tavion Jones, Kyle Jordan, Norah Kroetz, Keyshon Lokey, Vanessa Marker, Charlee Miller, Lance Miller, Lydia Morse, Brooklyn Morton, Thaeden Overmier, Ava Raymor, Brylin Reilly, Ezra Sanchez, Kyleah Smith, Addelyn Sprang, Qur’an Titus, Devarjae Turks, Nevaeh Vance, Rylan West

6th Grade

All A’s 

Breanna Barchus, Adori Bishop, Makenna Clouse, Juaquin Garcia, Evelyn Guernsey, Brooklyn Holman, Akira Jarrett, Adae’ja Johnson, Kirk Jordan, Ryland Lowe, Angelita Mitchell, Carlos Rodriguez, Izabehla Rodriguez, Keyaira Ross, Mia Seagro, Korynn Shaver, Emily-Catherine Sidney, Aliah Van Scyoc, Jason Woodley

6th Grade Honors

Yazmoni Agapiou-Kincade, Creighton Burkett, Kimberly Camacho, Lily Coleman, Alexandra Cook, Traivon Cousin, Xavier Craddolph, Monteya DeLaRosa, Keaton Doane, Jasmine Everding, Terrence Fairley, Keian Flowers, Jordan Graf, Keanu Guerra, Allison Hammer, Isabella Hernandez, Symphony Hernandez, Timathy Hindman, Trinity Jackson, Ja’Tasia Jones, Brian Keckler, Marques Madrigal, Landon Mason, Clay McCaskill, Ameliah Miller, Chelsea Neer, Timothy Philon, Amijah Poole, Lamon Rickman, Izayah Riggs, Sri Simpkins-Medina, Chazlyn Titus, Colton Van Scyoc, Gage Vanhoose, Angelo Zamir Velazquez, Alajah Williams

Kylee Betzold, Abygail Bisson, Carter Breitigam, Joshua Carman, Karah Chambers, Braden Clouse, Leah Cochran, Alaska Crane, Royal Ferguson, Morrigan Flinders, Shane Haughawout, Xavior Hook, Marcus Hucke, Lamont Johnson, Chloe Mercado, Gerry Morton, Raeghen Phelan, Taniyah Poole, Samuel Rietzke, Arianna Rodriquez, Briar Shaver, Landan Sherman, Dawson Smith, Z’Karah Tucker, Trinity Williamson, Reese Young

FCS Upcoming Events


FETV Fostoria City Schools

Screen Shot Resized
C
licking the link will redirect you to an external link for purchasing Redmen gear. FCS does not assume any responsiblity with/for purchases and or payments for merchandise ordered.

ADOBE READER 
adobe

Audited Financial Report

The Audited Financial Report is available for public viewing on the Auditor of State website: https://ohioauditor.gov/
auditsearch/results.aspx - Audit Search - Search Keyword: Fostoria City Schools District or by visting the Treasurer's Office at 1001 Park Avenue, Fostoria, OH 44830 (Please call in advance @ 419-436-4162).

Joomla3 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux